buscarcheck-smallcheckchevron-down-smallchevron-downchevron-largechevron-leftchevron-rightchevron-smallchevron-up-circlecircle-arrowclockclose-smallclosecloud-lightcloud-raincloud-snowcloudcrown-lightcrowndelete-smalldownload-smallfacebookgift-cardsglobegoogleplusheart-filledheartinstagrammap-compassmap-markermenu-lightmenuminus-smallno-circle-arrowpeopleplus-mediumplus-smallrainsearchservice-airplaneservice-baby-careservice-cameraservice-carservice-cash-machineservice-chargingservice-coffeeservice-dogservice-e-autoservice-eatservice-first-aidservice-ice-creamservice-infoservice-kids-buggyservice-kids-playgroundservice-lockersservice-parkingservice-phoneservice-shopperservice-shuttle-busservice-suitcaseservice-trainservice-wardrobeservice-wc-menservice-wc-wheelchairservice-wc-women-menservice-wc-womenservice-wheelchairservice-wifishopping-taxisnowsun-cloud-lightsun-cloud-rainsun-cloudsuntax-freeTAX FREEShoppingticketstraintrash-mediumtwittervimeowishlist-facebookwishlist-googlepluswishlist-twitterwishlist-whatsappyoutubezoom
35
35 35 27
Thu 3022
Fri 2619
Sat 2421
Sun 2521
Mon 2422

Designer Outlet Algarve

Website Privacy Policy/ Notice

Joint Controllers

 

The following companies are Joint Controllers for all processing of personal data in accordance with Art. 4 (7) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Art. 26 of the GDPR:

  • Designer Outlet Algarve

Avenida Algarve 8135-182 Almancil

Telephone: 289 246 000

E-Mail: info@designeroutletalgarve.pt

  • ROS Management

Address

Telephone:

Email: info@ros-management.com

hereinafter referred to as "data controllers".

Being Joint Controllers means that each of the data controllers process your data jointly, taking into account the highest data protection standards. A corresponding contract has been concluded between each of the data controllers. The data subject may consult the essence of said agreement, by sending an email to info@ros-management.com. Even if there is joint responsibility, the data controllers fulfil the obligations under data protection law in accordance with their respective responsibilities. Within the framework of joint responsibility, you can assert your rights in connection with data processing with each of the data controllers.

Primarily, kindly direct your concerns and inquiries to ROS Management, ROS Retail Outlet Shopping GmbH, Hoher Markt 4/2/1F, 1010 Vienna, Austria, Tel: +43 1 34 34 304, E-Mail: info@ros-management.com.

Furthermore, the company has appointed an external Data Protection Officer who can be contacted at the following email address: datenschutz-ros@meineberater.at.

 

 

General Data processing

 

Data Subjects

 

We process the following data from contracting parties (e.g. VIP Club members, competition participants): first and last name, E-Mail address, date of birth.

We process the following data from contact persons of tenants: Company, title and name of contact person, business address data and contact data, bank details, contract data.

We process the following data from suppliers and business partners that is required for the initiation or conclusion of a contract: Company, title and names of contact persons, business address data and contact data, bank details, contract data.

We process the following data from event participants: Name, contact data and address data.

Contact by E-Mail

When you contact us by E-Mail, the data you provide will be stored by us on the basis of our legitimate interest to answer your questions. We delete the data accruing in this context after the processing is no longer necessary or restrict the processing if there are legal retention periods.

 

Publication of the names of originators

 

We are required by law to disclose names of creators of image data (photos or videos) whenever we publish image data, which means we process these data with the legal basis of compliance with a legal obligation. We automatically delete this personal data as soon as we stop using the image data or the legal applicable deadline has been surpassed.

 

Data processing of VIP Club members

 

If you decide to become a member of our VIP Club, we will process the data you enter in our form (online or print).

A membership in our VIP Club with many financial advantages requires the authorization of the Outlet to send you offers, information, advertising, invitations to competitions as well as promotions of the partners of the designer outlet by E-Mail.

In order to complete your registration in the VIP Club, we require your first and last name as well as a valid E-Mail address or a further confirmation that you are indeed the supposed recipient of the mailings sent to you. For this purpose, we will send a confirmation E-Mail to the E-Mail address entered with a link contained therein (double opt-in); only after clicking on this link is the registration completed.

For receiving advertisings, invitations to competitions and promotions of the outlet, we process your personal data on the basis of your consent. You will only receive communications if you provide your consent. We will keep the data based on your consent until you revoke said consent.

If you want to receive special birthday vouchers as a member of the VIP Club, we also need your date of birth. However, you can also become a member without mentioning your date of birth. For this purpose of processing, the legal basis utilized is our legitimate interest in providing the client with a personalized service.

We collect further data in this context insofar as you provide it, but this is not necessary for the receipt of the advertisements.

If you do not wish to receive any more mailings, revoke your consent at any time by sending an email to info@designeroutletalgarve.pt. When you terminate your membership, we will immediately delete your personal data processed for this purpose.

When you become a member of our VIP Club, you enter into a contract with us in that you receive discounts and we process your data in return. The processing of your data is thus necessary for the performance of the contract to which you are party. The personal data processed for this purpose will be kept for as long as the contractual relation lasts, unless a longer retention period applies due to any legal obligations.

 

Data processing of competition participants

 

If you take part in our competitions, we will process your data in order to carry out the competition, to determine and notify the winner and to send the prize offered. For this purpose, we need to process your name and your E-Mail address. Without this data, you cannot participate in the competition. As participants must be at least 18 years old in order to enter the competition, you also need to provide your date of birth.

You can also disclose your telephone number on a voluntary basis. If you do so, we will use this data to contact you by telephone if you have not responded to the E-Mail prize notification. However, this data is not necessary for entering the competition. We process this personal data based on our legitimate interest in providing the winner with the respective prize. For this purpose, the personal data will be kept until the purpose with which they have been gathered ceases.

The data will be deleted after the winner has been determined and the competition has been completed.

When you enter our competition, you enter into a contract with us, in that you get the chance to win a prize, while we process your data in return. The processing of your data is thus necessary for the performance of the contract to which you are party. The personal data processed for this purpose will be kept for as long as the contractual relation lasts, unless a longer retention period applies due to any legal obligations.

 

Data processing via our website

 

Contact

 

If you have asked us to contact you via our web form or if you have sent us a message, we store the data that is required to contact you. This is your name and your E-Mail address. We additionally process data that you provide to us voluntarily. We delete the data as soon as storage is no longer necessary or you object to the processing. The processing of your data for this purpose is based on our legitimate interest in replying to our client’s inquiries and questions.

For this purpose, the personal data will be kept until the purpose with which they have been gathered ceases.

You also have the option of registering for the VIP Club in the contact form. For more details, see the section "Data processing of VIP Club members".

 

Applicants

 

If you send us your application documents, we will process your personal data contained therein as well as your CV and references for the purpose of personnel selection and filling the position. In the event of a rejection, we will delete your documents after the purpose with which the personal data were gathered ceases. If the candidate is admitted, the recruitment personal data related to this processing purpose will be retained for a period of 5 years, in order to comply with a legal obligation

The processing of your data is necessary to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.

Should you consent to be kept on record with us for contact at a later date, we will approach you with a separate request to provide consent. If you explicitly give us this consent, we will store your application documents. If there is no further opportunity to fill a position with us within one year, we will delete all of your applicant data one year after you have sent us your consent. The processing of your data for this purpose is based on your consent. These data will be preserved for a maximum period of 2 years or until you revoke your consent, if such happens before this period.

 

Applicable to all the purposes of processing:

 

Whenever the legal basis for processing utilized is the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, it means that the personal data utilized are essential in order to complete the contract. As such, shall the data subject not provide the personal data deemed essential, it will culminate in the impossibility of performing the contract.

In addition, whenever the legal basis utilized for the processing is consent, the data subject is can revoke consent at any time, without any prejudicial consequences, without that compromising, nonetheless, the legality of the processing taking place until that moment.

 

Social Media

 

We operate the social media channels Facebook and Instagram. When visiting our social media profiles, personal data, including your IP address, is processed by the respective provider and cookies are used for data collection. Please refer to the Privacy Policy of the respective social media platform to learn which information is in fact transmitted. There you will also find information about contact options as well as for various privacy settings.

We focus on comprehensive customer satisfaction and use these services primarily to be able to get in touch or to communicate with you.

In the case of services with a US connection, the data collected is usually sent to a server in the USA and stored there. We have no influence or possibility of control over the type and scope of the data processed by these services, the type of processing and use or the transfer of this data to third parties. For options to restrict the processing of this data in the respective settings of these services, please refer to the detailed descriptions of the Privacy Policy of the respective providers.

We concluded respective agreements with the providers of the social media services - in most cases these are agreements on joint responsibility for data processing. The use of social media is based on our legitimate interest to ensure our social media presence and reply to customer queries, shall that be the case. 

 

Cloudflare Content-Delivery-Network

 

Our website uses a so-called "Content Delivery Network" (CDN) of the company Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

By using this service, the transfer of personal data to the United States occurs or cannot be ruled out. Cloudflare, Inc. has certified itself under the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework for the transfer of personal data from the EU to the United States. The European Commission has determined that there is an adequate level of protection for personal data transferred from the EU to a company in the United States certified under the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework. Consequently, the data transfer is permissible in accordance with Article 45 of the GDPR.

The CDN service enables the content of our online offer to be delivered more quickly. The processing of your data for this purpose is based on your consent. These personal data will be processed until you revoke your consent.

 

Further information can be found in the Cloudflare privacy policy: https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy.

 

Webfonts by Hoefler&Co

 

Our website uses external fonts from Hoefler & Co, 611 Broadway, Room 725, New York, NY 10012-2608, USA.

This service provides the "Cloud.Typography" fonts, which are displayed on users' end devices. In each session, your browser establishes a direct connection with the company's servers in the USA, whereby your IP address can be retrieved. The processing of your data for this purpose is based on your consent. These personal data will be processed until you revoke your consent.

 

For more information, please see Typography's privacy policy:

https://www.typography.com/policies/privacy

 

e-goi

 

We have integrated web forms from the online marketing company e-goi, Av. Menéres 834, 4450-190 Matosinhos, Portugal on our website.

E-goi stores anonymous data, while you visit our website, with the aim of improving its operation, including the optimization and prioritization of content. Further it stores information that you provide voluntarily upon registration to our VIP Club in encrypted form in a Portuguese datacenter.

The processing of your data for this purpose is based on your consent. These personal data will be processed until you revoke your consent.

 

For more information, please refer to e-goi's privacy policy at https://login.egoiapp.com/legal/anti-spam-policy?_ga=2.54527916.604468415.1643016872-783656587.1643016872&pk_vid=f55c65f5de12fa9b1643018326772280.

 

Google Services

 

We have signed a contract with Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), a company incorporated and operated under the laws of Ireland (registration number: 368047) with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Nevertheless, it may happen that data is transmitted from Europe to the USA, over which we as a company have no influence.

Google has certified itself under the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework for the transfer of personal data from the EU to the United States. The European Commission has determined that there is an adequate level of protection for personal data transferred from the EU to a company in the United States certified under the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework. Consequently, the data transfer is permissible in accordance with Article 45 of the GDPR.

The processing of your data is based on your consent . These personal data will be processed until you revoke your consent.

 

Your rights

 

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

Right of access - You may obtain confirmation that the personal data concerning you are subject to processing, as well as access to them, being made available to you, by your request and if there are no legal restrictions, a copy of the personal data subject to processing.

Right of rectification - You may request that your inaccurate personal data be rectified or that your incomplete personal data be completed.

Right to erasure -  Under the terms of the law you may also, at any time, request the erasure of your personal data. Designer Outlet may refuse to grant your request in certain situations, notably when the data is still necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or when the processing is required for compliance with a legal obligation.

Right to restriction of processing - The data subject may obtain restriction of processing where:

a) the accuracy of the personal data is contested;

b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject requests restriction as an alternative to erasure;

c) Designer Outlet no longer needs the data for the original purpose and the data is required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims and;

d) where the data subject has opposed the processing, until it is ascertained whether the legitimate interests of the controller override those of the data subject.

Right to data portability - When the basis for processing is consent or the performance of a contract and there is processing by automated means, the data subject has the right to request the portability of his or her data. This right may not, however, prejudice the rights and freedoms of third parties.

Right to object to the processing of personal data - Where data are processed on the basis of legitimate interest or public interest, or where data are processed for the purposes of direct marketing, the data subject has the right to object to the processing.

Right to withdraw/revoke consent Where consent is the lawful ground for processing the data, you are guaranteed the right to withdraw your consent at any time. This does not, however, invalidate the lawfulness of the processing carried out until that date on the basis of the consent previously given.

 

Please direct your enquiries and requests by E-Mail to info@designeroutletalgarve.pt or contact us using the contact details provided of the joint controllers in Section One of this Privacy Policy.

If you believe that we have violated Portuguese or European data protection law in the processing of your data and have thereby infringed your rights, please contact us so that we can clarify any issues.

You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority, which is the Portuguese Data Protection Authority:

Commissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados (CNPD)

Av. D. Carlos I, 134 - 1.ºP - 1200-651 Lisboa

Telefon: + 351 21 392 8400

E-Mail: geral@cnpd.pt

Homepage: https://www.cnpd.pt

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes to this Privacy Policy will be published by us on this page. Please refer to the current version of our Privacy Policy in this regard.

Your wishlist

Your wishlist is empty